EPSOFF · Season V · Week 5

The Tape

The game this page waited four weeks for was over by Sunday afternoon: Alex 173.30, Andrew 95.28. Brent put up the highest score of the season and won by 46.06. Jerome scored 155.16, beat the league median by 6.68, and lost by 1.42. He asked for a median. Here it is.

Blowout: Alex by 78.02 · Closest: Ernie by 1.42 · High: Brent 180.92 · Low: Andrew 95.28 · Median: 148.48
First trade of the season: DK Metcalf for TreVeyon Henderson. Each scored 5.80.

LA LumberjacksBrent180.92 – 134.86Big LegsPat
Dallas SocksMichael180.86 – 141.80Ron MexicoLouis
Lex Needs Top BrotherAlex173.30 – 95.28Kristi Yamagucci ManeAndrew
Manuel “Meño” DraftErnie156.58 – 155.16Captain JackJerome
Hello SlursNatchez140.14 – 107.90Head HunchoLogan

01 · THE HONEST STANDINGSTwo teams at 4–1, and only one of them earned it

Record next to all-play (your record against every team, every week) and the new median record (did you beat half the league). Luck is real wins minus the wins your scores earned. Lucky and Robbed are flagged at a full win either way.

MgrRecordPFAll-playvs MedianLuckVerdict
Alex4–1767.5834–114–1+0.22—
Natchez4–1660.7219–262–3+1.89Lucky
Brent3–2755.9431–144–1−0.44—
Michael3–2747.9429–163–2−0.22—
Ernie3–2707.8625–204–1+0.22—
Andrew3–2681.7827–183–2+0.00—
Louis2–3665.2622–232–3−0.44—
Logan2–3565.728–370–5+1.11Lucky
Jerome1–4695.6422–233–2−1.44Robbed
Pat0–5585.808–370–5−0.89—

Alex and Natchez are both 4–1. Alex is 34–11 on all-play and 4–1 against the median; his record is his scores. Natchez is 19–26 and 2–3 against the median, and carries +1.89 luck, the most in the league. He has won two games with a score below the league median — Week 1, and again this week against Logan.

Jerome is the other end of it. 1–4 on a 22–23 all-play and a 3–2 median record, with −1.44 luck, the worst in the league. Logan and Pat are tied for the worst all-play at 8–37 and both are 0–5 against the median — but Logan is 2–3 and Pat is 0–5. Logan now has the fewest points for in the league at 565.72.

The schedule explains a lot of it. Natchez has faced the fewest points in the league, 568.52. Andrew has faced the most, 750.66 — more than any team has scored except Alex and Brent.

02 · THE MEDIANBy request: Jerome wanted the league median. He was right to.

His ask, his words: “Logan add Median score for league each week. Wanna see how f—ed I’m getting it, feels good.” The median is the middle of the ten scores — the average of the fifth and sixth. Beat it and you outscored half the league. Robbed = beat the median and lost. Stole = missed the median and won.

WeekMedianAverageAll ten scores, low to high (5th and 6th in bold)
Week 1144.39138.9399.46, 108.26, 121.00, 136.26, 141.72, 147.06, 150.30, 152.12, 165.06, 168.06
Week 2125.50125.7599.70, 104.08, 106.08, 116.54, 121.32, 129.68, 132.82, 136.96, 153.06, 157.22
Week 3144.03135.2486.66, 112.44, 116.96, 126.20, 141.06, 147.00, 148.44, 154.38, 154.54, 164.72
Week 4133.39136.83108.74, 114.46, 126.52, 131.72, 132.70, 134.08, 150.42, 151.48, 156.08, 162.08
Week 5148.48146.6895.28, 107.90, 134.86, 140.14, 141.80, 155.16, 156.58, 173.30, 180.86, 180.92

Checked against Yahoo on October 13, after Jerome questioned the math: all fifty team scores for Weeks 1–5 re-pulled, player by player, including stat corrections. One had moved — the Ravens defense in Week 4, 8.00 to 8.50, which put Louis at 150.42 instead of 149.92. It changed no result and no median. Every median above is the average of the two bold scores; check any of them on a phone calculator.

Why the median and not the average? The average gets dragged by one blowout. In Week 3 Louis scored 86.66 and pulled the league average down to 135.24, almost nine points under the median of 144.03 — so six teams beat the average that week and the lowest of them, Michael’s 141.06, outscored only four. The median always splits the league exactly in half, which is the question Jerome asked: did I outscore half the league and still lose? Run it the average’s way and Jerome is still robbed twice, the same two weeks. The person who gains is Michael, who would be robbed in Weeks 1 and 3 — his 141.72 and 141.06 beat the average both weeks and missed the median.

MgrRecordvs MedianRobbedStoleGap
Brent3–24–110−1
Ernie3–24–110−1
Alex4–14–1000
Jerome1–43–220−2
Andrew3–23–2000
Michael3–23–2000
Louis2–32–3000
Natchez4–12–302+2
Pat0–50–5000
Logan2–30–502+2

Jerome is the only manager in the league robbed twice: Week 1, 150.30 against a 144.39 median, lost by 1.82 to Andrew; and this week, 155.16 against 148.48, lost by 1.42 to Ernie. Two losses, 3.24 points combined. On a median record he is 3–2. On the real one he is 1–4.

Count the close ones and it is worse. Jerome has lost three games by two points or less — 1.82 to Andrew, 2.00 to Logan, 1.42 to Ernie, 5.24 points in all — and they are the only three games anyone in this league has lost by under three points. Week 2 is not on the robbed list only because he scored 104.08 that week, under a 125.50 median. He lost it by two anyway. Before anyone sends him flowers: section 04 has the other half of this story.

Every robbery has a thief, and the league has exactly as many steals as robberies — four of each. The two thieves are Natchez and Logan, with two each. Logan has never beaten the median. Not once in five weeks. He is 2–3.

The median itself is climbing. 148.48 this week is the highest of the five, and it is the bar Jerome cleared and still lost. The gap column is real wins minus median wins: positive means the schedule has been kind to you. It is a plainer version of the luck number above, not a second one — they are measuring the same thing at different resolutions.

03 · WEEK OVER WEEKAlex climbed six. Andrew fell four, to last.

Every score of the season, the weekly scoring rank, and the move from Week 4 to Week 5 only.

MgrWk1Wk2Wk3Wk4Wk5Weekly rankWk4→5
Alex168.06157.22154.54114.46173.301→1→2→9→3+6
Jerome150.30104.08154.38131.72155.164→9→3→7→5+2
Pat99.46116.54126.20108.74134.8610→7→7→10→8+2
Michael141.72132.82141.06151.48180.866→4→6→3→2+1
Brent136.26129.68147.00162.08180.927→5→5→1→1—
Logan108.26106.08116.96126.52107.909→8→8→8→9−1
Ernie147.0699.70148.44156.08156.585→10→4→2→4−2
Louis165.06121.3286.66150.42141.802→6→10→4→6−2
Natchez121.00153.06112.44134.08140.148→2→9→5→7−2
Andrew152.12136.96164.72132.7095.283→3→1→6→10−4

Last week this page asked whether Alex was falling or regressing. 173.30 answers it. He went from ninth to third, the biggest climb of the week, and left nothing on his bench doing it.

Brent is the story underneath. 136.26, 129.68, 147.00, 162.08, 180.92 — up every week since Week 2, first in the weekly ranking two weeks running, and 180.92 is the highest score anyone has posted this season. Michael’s 180.86 is the second highest, six hundredths behind. Brent has won three straight, and this week his starters beat their own projections by 42.46, the most of anyone. Andrew’s missed theirs by 27.85, the most of anyone the other way, and he went from first in Week 3 to tenth in Week 5.

04 · THE COACHING TAXThe narrator benched the best tight end in football

Points left on the bench: your optimal lineup minus what you actually started.

MgrActualBestLeftWk4
Logan107.90150.7442.8430.80
Pat134.86149.6614.8026.60
Louis141.80155.6013.806.80
Natchez140.14151.7411.6014.32
Jerome155.16166.5611.4032.90
Andrew95.28105.109.822.90
Michael180.86186.065.205.58
Brent180.92182.621.7026.48
Ernie156.58156.580.0023.20
Alex173.30173.300.0019.60

Logan left 42.84, the most anyone has left on a bench in any week this season. Isaiah Likely scored 32.40 on his bench, the most of any tight end in football this week, and Jared Goff scored 29.44 there too, behind a Burrow start of 25.60. His best lineup was 150.74. He lost to Natchez, who scored 140.14. The page is written by the man who did this.

Alex and Ernie set perfect lineups — 0.00 each. Ernie’s was worth the game: he won by 1.42. Jerome left 11.40, which is more than 1.42, and he will hear about that too.

Losses your own bench would have won: your best possible lineup that week beat what your opponent actually scored. Opponents held fixed.

MgrRecordBench winsWeeksBest-lineup record
Jerome1–43Wk2, Wk4, Wk54–1
Michael3–22Wk1, Wk35–0
Logan2–32Wk4, Wk54–1
Brent3–21Wk24–1
Pat0–51Wk11–4
Alex4–10—4–1
Natchez4–10—4–1
Andrew3–20—3–2
Ernie3–20—3–2
Louis2–30—2–3

This is the table the page owes Jerome, because it cuts both ways. His bench would have won three of his four losses — Weeks 2, 4 and 5. With his best lineup every week he is 4–1. He has been robbed cleanly exactly once: Week 1, a perfect lineup, lost by 1.82. The rest of the bad luck was sitting on his bench.

Michael is the stranger case. Both of his losses were on his bench, so his best lineups would have him 5–0 — and he has left less on his bench across the season than anyone, 42.88. He is careful and still unlucky with it. Logan has left the most, 130.26, and his bench would have won two of his three losses.

05 · THE FIRST TRADEMetcalf for Henderson, and a dead heat

Every trade this season, logged from Yahoo’s transaction page and scored from the week it took effect. Points in a traded player’s old uniform never count for the new owner.

PlayerMovedWk5Started pts
DK MetcalfLogan → Louis5.805.80
TreVeyon HendersonLouis → Logan5.805.80

Five weeks in, somebody finally traded. Logan sent DK Metcalf to Louis for TreVeyon Henderson on October 7. Both started in Week 5. Both scored 5.80. Neither side has anything to say yet, which has not stopped either of them.

For the record: Logan has the worst running back position in the league at −80.3 for the season and traded a receiver for a running back. Louis has a −40.9 flex. The trade made sense on paper for both of them, which is exactly why it took five weeks.

06 · WEEK 5 PERFORMANCESThe best of it

Every starter and bench player on a league roster, ranked.

PlayerPtsMgr
Jaylen Warren42.80Michael
Jahmyr Gibbs42.20Alex
Drake Maye39.96Michael
Puka Nacua37.70Louis
Bucky Irving36.50Jerome
Christian Watson36.30Alex
Josh Allen35.00Louis
Isaiah Likely BN32.40Logan
Parker Washington32.40Natchez
Jared Goff BN29.44Logan

Michael had two of the top three: Jaylen Warren at 42.80 in the flex and Drake Maye at 39.96, the best quarterback of the week. Last week this page said Michael benched the best quarterback in football. He started him this time and scored 180.86.

Two of the ten sat on a bench, and both belonged to Logan.

07 · POSITIONAL EDGEFive weeks in, nobody has a strength that holds every week

Points above or below the league average at each slot, Weeks 1–5 combined.

MgrQBRBWRTEFLEXKDEF
Alex+1.8+78.8−39.5+13.4+57.1−10.7−16.6
Brent−27.9+56.1+50.1−22.0−3.3+4.8+14.9
Michael−11.1−4.4+32.0+14.2+16.8−14.7+31.9
Ernie+5.6+19.1+7.2−15.9+14.9+7.3−13.6
Jerome+18.4+30.0−55.8+9.0−6.4+7.3+9.9
Andrew−15.8−10.6+22.0−10.7+28.4−14.7−0.2
Louis+51.7−36.8+9.0−10.7−40.9+13.8−4.6
Natchez−12.0−30.9+13.5+28.4−8.3+0.8−14.2
Pat−9.4−20.6+1.6−50.4−21.4−1.2+3.9
Logan−1.3−80.3−40.5+44.9−36.6+7.3−11.1

Logan’s running backs are −80.3, the worst slot on the board, and Alex’s are +78.8, the best. That is the whole league in two cells.

The persistent-edge test — a slot five points above or below the league in every single week — now finds 0 strengths and 3 weaknesses: Jerome at receiver, Pat at tight end, Logan at running back. Through Week 4 Alex had both: running back as a strength every week, receiver as a weakness every week. This week his running back slots came in 6.4 under the league with Gibbs in the flex, and his receivers went 20.1 over it. Both streaks ended on the same afternoon. The three weaknesses that survived are the same three that were there last week. Good teams have bad weeks. Bad slots stay bad.

08 · LEADERSBy request: Jerome’s top ten at every position, Week 5

Every position, this week and the season, straight out of Yahoo under our scoring. Tap a position to open it. Red means nobody in this league owns him.

20 of the sixty weekly slots belong to nobody, down from twenty-two in Week 4. Every one of the week’s top ten running backs is on a roster. Pat Freiermuth was the third-best tight end of the week at 22.00 and is on waivers; Pat is −50.4 at tight end for the season. Season to date, 13 of sixty are unowned, ten of them kickers and defenses.

Quarterback — 4 of the week’s top ten unowned

Week 5

#PlayerOwnerPts
1Drake Maye NEMichael39.96
2Josh Allen BufLouis35.00
3Jayden Daniels WasWAIVERS34.26
4Jared Goff DetLogan29.44
5Matthew Stafford LARBrent27.32
6Jacoby Brissett AriErnie27.28
7Jameis Winston NYGWAIVERS26.74
8Joe Burrow CinLogan25.60
9Tyler Huntley BalWAIVERS25.54
10Jordan Love GBWAIVERS25.28

Season to date

#PlayerOwnerPts
1Brock Purdy SFJerome124.64
2Josh Allen BufLouis122.96
3Jared Goff DetLogan115.50
4Joe Burrow CinLogan108.74
5Drake Maye NEMichael100.72
6Dak Prescott DalNatchez98.84
7Kirk Cousins LVWAIVERS96.56
8Jacoby Brissett AriErnie94.30
9Bryce Young CarAlex94.12
10C.J. Stroud HouMichael93.18
Running back — 0 of the week’s top ten unowned

Week 5

#PlayerOwnerPts
1Jaylen Warren PitMichael42.80
2Jahmyr Gibbs DetAlex42.20
3Bucky Irving TBJerome36.50
4James Cook III BufPat26.30
5Derrick Henry BalBrent22.50
6Kyren Williams LARErnie21.60
7Aaron Jones Sr. MinNatchez21.20
8Braelon Allen NYJErnie21.10
9Rhamondre Stevenson NEPat19.00
10Christian McCaffrey SFMichael18.80

Season to date

#PlayerOwnerPts
1Jahmyr Gibbs DetAlex171.20
2Bijan Robinson AtlJerome139.70
3Kenneth Walker III KCAndrew126.60
4Derrick Henry BalBrent124.80
5Jonathan Taylor IndAlex109.40
6Jaylen Warren PitMichael107.00
7Javonte Williams DalBrent105.00
8Christian McCaffrey SFMichael98.80
9Kyren Williams LARErnie97.70
10Ashton Jeanty LVErnie91.10
Receiver — 1 of the week’s top ten unowned

Week 5

#PlayerOwnerPts
1Puka Nacua LARLouis37.70
2Christian Watson GBAlex36.30
3Parker Washington JaxNatchez32.40
4Malik Nabers NYGJerome29.10
5George Pickens DalBrent28.00
6Mike Evans SFPat26.30
7Garrett Wilson NYJMichael23.40
8Jaxon Smith-Njigba SeaBrent23.30
9DeMario Douglas NEWAIVERS22.50
10Matthew Golden GBLogan22.30

Season to date

#PlayerOwnerPts
1Jaxon Smith-Njigba SeaBrent143.96
2CeeDee Lamb DalNatchez117.10
3Christian Watson GBAlex115.40
4Chris Olave NOMichael104.70
5Amon-Ra St. Brown DetAndrew104.20
6Zay Flowers BalErnie88.80
7Garrett Wilson NYJMichael86.40
8Matthew Golden GBLogan84.30
9Parker Washington JaxNatchez83.50
10Ja’Marr Chase CinErnie81.90
Tight end — 4 of the week’s top ten unowned

Week 5

#PlayerOwnerPts
1Isaiah Likely NYGLogan32.40
2Brock Bowers LVLogan23.00
3Pat Freiermuth PitWAIVERS22.00
4Tyler Warren IndJerome21.90
5Trey McBride AriNatchez21.60
6Sam LaPorta DetMichael19.80
7Teagan Quitoriano AriWAIVERS15.50
8Kyle Pitts Sr. AtlWAIVERS15.20
9Tucker Kraft GBErnie14.10
10Brenton Strange JaxWAIVERS13.80

Season to date

#PlayerOwnerPts
1Trey McBride AriNatchez90.80
2Isaiah Likely NYGLogan85.40
3Sam LaPorta DetMichael76.60
4George Kittle SFAlex75.80
5Tyler Warren IndJerome71.40
6Brock Bowers LVLogan71.20
7Juwan Johnson NOBrent65.80
8Pat Freiermuth PitWAIVERS61.80
9Travis Kelce KCErnie56.60
10Mike Gesicki CinWAIVERS51.90
Kicker — 6 of the week’s top ten unowned

Week 5

#PlayerOwnerPts
1Jason Myers SeaBrent23.00
2Spencer Shrader IndLouis21.00
3Ka’imi Fairbairn HouJerome17.00
4Will Reichard MinWAIVERS16.00
5Tyler Loop BalErnie14.00
6Chris Boswell PitWAIVERS13.00
7Dominic Zvada NYGWAIVERS13.00
8Tyler Bass BufWAIVERS12.50
9Nick Folk AtlWAIVERS12.00
10Wil Lutz DenWAIVERS11.00

Season to date

#PlayerOwnerPts
1Spencer Shrader IndLouis74.50
2Will Reichard MinWAIVERS68.00
3Tyler Loop BalErnie54.00
4Ka’imi Fairbairn HouJerome54.00
5Evan McPherson CinLogan54.00
6Matt Gay LVWAIVERS52.00
7Jason Myers SeaBrent51.50
8Dominic Zvada NYGWAIVERS51.00
9Jake Bates DetWAIVERS49.00
10Chase McLaughlin TBWAIVERS48.00
Defense — 5 of the week’s top ten unowned

Week 5

#PlayerOwnerPts
1Packers GBWAIVERS22.50
2Jets NYJWAIVERS20.50
349ers SFWAIVERS20.00
4Texans HouBrent18.00
5Broncos DenPat15.00
6Vikings MinMichael14.00
7Saints NOWAIVERS13.50
8Falcons AtlWAIVERS12.00
9Browns CleJerome11.00
10Lions DetErnie10.50

Season to date

#PlayerOwnerPts
1Vikings MinMichael75.00
2Bengals CinAlex52.50
3Seahawks SeaJerome52.50
4Jaguars JaxNatchez50.50
5Jets NYJWAIVERS49.00
6Broncos DenPat47.00
749ers SFWAIVERS46.50
8Patriots NEWAIVERS45.50
9Raiders LVWAIVERS45.50
10Giants NYGWAIVERS44.00

09 · AVAILABILITYWeek 6 is a bye-week massacre

Lineups as they stood Monday night, before waivers run. Bye-week starters are players in a starting slot whose team does not play in Week 6.

MgrBye startersWho
Pat5Kyler Murray, Ollie Gordon II, Justin Jefferson, T.J. Hockenson, Tee Higgins
Michael3Chase Brown, Sam LaPorta, Vikings
Alex2Jahmyr Gibbs, Bengals
Ernie2Ja’Marr Chase, Lions
Logan2Joe Burrow, Evan McPherson
Natchez1Aaron Jones Sr.
Brent1Jameson Williams
Andrew1Amon-Ra St. Brown
PlayerMgrStatus
DJ MooreAlexOut
Josh JacobsAlexCEL
Caleb WilliamsAlexOut
A.J. BrownAlexIR
Breece HallAndrewOut
Kyle MonangaiBrentOut
Michael Pittman Jr.BrentIR
Alec PierceBrentIR
Lamar JacksonErnieOut
Deebo Samuel Sr.JeromeOut
Jonah ColemanJeromeIR
Tank DellJeromeIR
Saquon BarkleyLoganOut
De’Von AchaneLoganIR
Jordyn TysonLoganIR
Jaxson DartMichaelIR
Stefon DiggsNatchezOut
Roman WilsonNatchezOut
Travis Etienne Jr.NatchezIR
Zach CharbonnetNatchezPUP
David MontgomeryPatDoubtful
DeVonta SmithPatOut

Pat is starting five players whose teams are off this week. Logan has two quarterbacks, and both of them are on bye — Burrow and Goff, the third- and fourth-best quarterbacks in the league this season. He traded a receiver for a running back last week and has to go find a quarterback this week.

10 · WEEK 6The waiver wire decides this one

Yahoo’s projections for lineups as they stood Monday night, before waivers, with bye-week starters counted at zero. A starting line, not a forecast.

MatchupProjCall
Jerome vs Michael134.09 – 98.24Jerome by ~36
Pat vs Alex49.38 – 109.31Alex by ~60
Natchez vs Louis107.65 – 137.77Louis by ~30
Ernie vs Brent98.59 – 118.65Brent by ~20
Logan vs Andrew92.48 – 99.99Andrew by ~8

Every one of these numbers moves before Sunday, and some of them by a lot. Pat’s 49.38 is what five empty slots look like; his best legal lineup from his own bench is 93.56, which still trails Alex’s current one. Michael is starting three bye-week players and is still projected behind Jerome even after fixing them.

Logan and Andrew is the one to watch, because it is the one the wire decides. Andrew has Mahomes and Kenneth Walker on his bench and gets to 122.10 by starting them. Logan gets to 92.48 by starting everyone he has, because he has no quarterback with a game and no kicker. Week 6 is also the Identity Report: six weeks of positional edge turned into a trade recommendation for every team. The league has made one trade. That number is about to be a target.

11 · PREVIOUSLY ON EPSOFFThe season so far, one thread at a time

Every thread carries the week it opened. A thread settled, confirmed or reversed for two straight weeks retires to the closed arcs.

ThreadOpenedWeek 5 beatStatus
Jerome is getting robbedWk1Beat the median by 6.68 and lost by 1.42 — his third loss of the season by two points or less. Jerome is the only manager robbed twice, and his bench would have won three of his four losses; 3–2 against the median, 1–4 for real, −1.44 luck, worst in the league. He asked for the number that proves it.Growing
Andrew is the best manager in this leagueWk395.28, 0–9 against the field, lost to Alex by 78.02 with a 9.82 tax. The take is still allowed. The evidence is gone.Reversed
Round 3 is a trapWk1Draft-slot correlation back to −0.39; slots 1–5 averaged 161.55, slots 6–10 averaged 131.81. Not fading this week.Open
Pat cannot win a gameWk40–5, 0–5 against the median, lost by 46.06. Five bye-week starters for Week 6.Growing
Nobody works the back end of a rosterWk4Down to twenty unowned top-ten slots from twenty-two. The third-best tight end of the week is on waivers. Pat is −50.4 at tight end.Open
Brent is the team to beatWk5180.92, the high score of the season; first in the weekly ranking two weeks running; 9–0 against the field both weeks. Opens this week.Open
Logan has never beaten the medianWk50–5 against it, 2–3 for real, two steals, fewest points for, and the largest bench of the season at 42.84 — his bench would have won two of his three losses. Opens this week. The narrator is not exempt.Open
The first tradeWk5Metcalf to Louis, Henderson to Logan. 5.80 each. Scored every week from here.Open

Closed arcs

Can anyone beat Alex? (Wk1–Wk5) Natchez did in Week 4. Alex answered by beating Andrew by 78.02. Buffalo is carrying Louis (Wk1–Wk5) Reversed in Week 3 and stayed reversed. Allen scored 35.00 this week and Louis still lost by 39.06.

Three opened, two closed, and one thread that was fading — Jerome’s — came back with a number attached.

12 · WHAT TO WATCHThree open questions

The things Week 6 actually settles.

Is Brent the best team or the hottest one? Four straight weekly increases, from 129.68 in Week 2 to 180.92, and first in the weekly ranking twice running. He is 3–2. He plays Ernie, whose best lineup without Chase still projects 12.74 short of Brent’s.

Does Jerome get paid? He projects 134.09 against Michael’s 98.24. If he loses this one too, the median table needs a third column.

Who reads the wire? Pat has five empty starting slots. Logan has no quarterback. Andrew has 22.11 of points on his own bench. Waivers run Wednesday.


Box scores pulled from Yahoo league 56928 after Monday Night Football on 2026-10-12; all ten team totals verified against Yahoo’s own displayed total on each matchup page and against the sum of each team’s starters, stable across two pulls, and checksummed between the browser and the repo. All-play, coaching tax, the league median, the trade ledger, optimal lineups and positional edge are computed by lib/weekly.ts. Position leaders come from Yahoo’s league-scoped player pages, scored under EPSOFF’s own settings. Week 6 projections are Yahoo’s, taken Monday night before waivers, and move all week.